Block ein- oder ausblenden Block ein- oder ausblenden

Profil uživatele


Vítejte Anonymous

Přezdívka
Heslo



Registrace:
Poslední: Gourmand
Nový dnes: 0
Nový včera: 1
Celkem: 12024

Registrovaných on-line:
Registrováno: 0
Návštěvníků: 102
Celkem: 102
Kdo je kde:
 Návštěvníků:
01: Forum
02: Forums Communauté
03: Forum społeczności
04: Fotogalerie
05: Benutzer Foren
06: Forum społeczności
07: Общецтвенные Форумы
08: Uživatelské fórum
09: Forum
10: Forum społeczności
11: Benutzer Foren
12: Forum społeczności
13: Общецтвенные Форумы
14: Links
15: Benutzer Foren
16: Forum społeczności
17: Downloads
18: Forums Communauté
19: Fotogalerie
20: Forum
21: Uživatelské fórum
22: Community Forums
23: Artikel
24: Общецтвенные Форумы
25: Links
26: Forum społeczności
27: Forums Communauté
28: Downloads
29: Новости
30: Benutzer Foren
31: Forum społeczności
32: Community Forums
33: Forums Communauté
34: Forum
35: Uživatelské fórum
36: Mon Compte
37: Fotogaleria
38: Benutzer Foren
39: Forum
40: Uživatelské fórum
41: Forum
42: Benutzer Foren
43: Uživatelské fórum
44: Benutzer Foren
45: Benutzer Foren
46: Benutzer Foren
47: Galerie fotografií
48: Benutzer Foren
49: Benutzer Foren
50: Forum
51: Benutzer Foren
52: Benutzer Foren
53: Forum społeczności
54: Benutzer Foren
55: Benutzer Foren
56: Community Forums
57: Downloads
58: Domů
59: Benutzer Foren
60: Community Forums
61: Forums Communauté
62: Community Forums
63: Uživatelské fórum
64: Moje konto
65: Общецтвенные Форумы
66: Forum społeczności
67: Download
68: Benutzer Foren
69: Benutzer Foren
70: Общецтвенные Форумы
71: Forum społeczności
72: Moje konto
73: Uživatelské fórum
74: Forum społeczności
75: Forum społeczności
76: Uživatelské fórum
77: Fotogalerie
78: Uživatelské fórum
79: Community Forums
80: Benutzer Foren
81: Forum
82: Benutzer Foren
83: Forums Communauté
84: Fotogalerie
85: Общецтвенные Форумы
86: Links
87: Общецтвенные Форумы
88: Photo Gallery
89: Fotogalerie
90: Forums Communauté
91: Startseite
92: Forums Communauté
93: Общецтвенные Форумы
94: Benutzer Foren
95: Artikel
96: Общецтвенные Форумы
97: Benutzer Foren
98: Benutzer Foren
99: Forum społeczności
100: Forums Communauté
101: Benutzerkonto
102: My Account

Zaměstnanci Online:

Ne zaměstnanci jsou online!

Domácí

Vyberte si jazyk

Český English Français Deutsch Italiano Polski РУССКИЙ

Independent layers for steel and steel aux.??

Q/A about D-CAD 2D, D-CAD L, D-CAD V
Odpovědět na témaOdpovědět na téma Vytisknout stránku
Jdi na stránku 1, 2  Další

Independent layers for steel and steel aux.??

Odeslat Zaslal: 05.12.2007 11:24

Hi.

I was thinking that if I had a profiled steel beam and perhaps some auxilaries in steel, in a wall element, then when I put the drawing in PlanCad - the profiled beams and steel aux, would be in independent layers, so I could easily turn of all steel t.ex.

But it seems not to work like that???
_________________
Sincerely Yours. M. Sc. E. Thorvald, Denmark
(Dietrichs version 7.03).

Thorvald
Tera Poster
Tera Poster
 
Příspěvky: 1062
Založen: Aug 16, 2006

Re: Independent layers for steel and steel aux.??

Odeslat Zaslal: 07.12.2007 14:41

No one knows??? Wink
_________________
Sincerely Yours. M. Sc. E. Thorvald, Denmark
(Dietrichs version 7.03).

Thorvald
Tera Poster
Tera Poster
 
Příspěvky: 1062
Založen: Aug 16, 2006

Re: Independent layers for steel and steel aux.??

Odeslat Zaslal: 07.12.2007 15:12

I would try to change their MOS, or give other names than 6xx/wall...
But I cannot give you an exactly solution.
_________________
Freundlich grüßt
Der_Planer

Der_Planer
Power-Experte
Power-Experte
 
Příspěvky: 10625
Založen: Aug 24, 2004
Bydliště: 51674 Wiehl

Re: Independent layers for steel and steel aux.??

Odeslat Zaslal: 07.12.2007 17:59

Would it be possible to split layer 0 in two layers, t.ex. layer 0 and 1 - where layer 0 is wood and layer 1 is steel. But the steel layer is in the same position in the wall as the wood???
_________________
Sincerely Yours. M. Sc. E. Thorvald, Denmark
(Dietrichs version 7.03).

Thorvald
Tera Poster
Tera Poster
 
Příspěvky: 1062
Založen: Aug 16, 2006

Re: Independent layers for steel and steel aux.??

Odeslat Zaslal: 10.12.2007 09:11

Hi Thorvald,

as Der_Planer mentioned, you can change the MOS, e.g. of the auxiliaries to a different building element.
The parts belonging to the MOS of the walls you make the drawing of will belong to the layer "DNALayer0" and the parts belonging to another MOS will belong to the layer "DNA Auxiliaries" (assumed that you entered them as auxiliary parts or metal connectors).

Best regards,

Jens

Jens Krause
Hyper-Poster
Hyper-Poster
 
Příspěvky: 2079
Založen: Mar 01, 2005

Re: Independent layers for steel and steel aux.??

Odeslat Zaslal: 03.01.2008 19:38

In the house (or 2 houses) that I am working with now I put a independent wall inside the "real", and then I can use this other wall for the steel. To put the two things together on a drawing would just be to insert stored image two times. And then I assume (I hope) that the steel will be in another layer than the "real wall". An option to be sure of that could maybe be to make the "steel wall" with core slice in -5 or any layer I don't use... ?
_________________
Sincerely Yours. M. Sc. E. Thorvald, Denmark
(Dietrichs version 7.03).

Thorvald
Tera Poster
Tera Poster
 
Příspěvky: 1062
Založen: Aug 16, 2006

Re: Independent layers for steel and steel aux.??

Odeslat Zaslal: 03.01.2008 21:11

It's dangerous to work with 2 walls in the same place. There could be a reason to do that, but you should organize them in different floors. If they are in the same floor, there are problems with automatic wall intersection. Walls from different floors do not intersect with each other.

I think, the best idea is to work with different layers (-20...0...+20)

Example:
I made walls and created yellow glass insulation as panels between the posts.
All insulation is in slice 0, but in layer 15.
When storing the single wall drawing, I activated layer 15.
In my plan, now I have all insulation on DHPEbene15 (in German: Layer = Ebene).

BUT: Only the insulation, that belongs to the same wall, comes into this layer.
Maybe, there is other insulation, this would come in an other layer (DHPPlatte or DHPpanel?)
_________________
Freundlich grüßt
Der_Planer

Der_Planer
Power-Experte
Power-Experte
 
Příspěvky: 10625
Založen: Aug 24, 2004
Bydliště: 51674 Wiehl

Re: Independent layers for steel and steel aux.??

Odeslat Zaslal: 04.01.2008 08:43

Hi - I didn't understand the first thing you said, but it would also be more convenient to have evrything in the same wall.

All insulation is in slice 0, but in layer 15. How do you do that??
_________________
Sincerely Yours. M. Sc. E. Thorvald, Denmark
(Dietrichs version 7.03).

Thorvald
Tera Poster
Tera Poster
 
Příspěvky: 1062
Založen: Aug 16, 2006

Re: Independent layers for steel and steel aux.??

Odeslat Zaslal: 04.01.2008 09:58

In the Timber Frame Editor you can define different slice and layer numbers.
It's not possible in the manual panel input menu. Parts from slice 0 are automatically added to layer 0. This is, what users normally want. You can activate all insulation, and manually change the MOS to layer 15.
_________________
Freundlich grüßt
Der_Planer

Der_Planer
Power-Experte
Power-Experte
 
Příspěvky: 10625
Založen: Aug 24, 2004
Bydliště: 51674 Wiehl

Re: Independent layers for steel and steel aux.??

Odeslat Zaslal: 04.01.2008 13:16

Ok - I think I would change it via MOS manually. I might have HRB editor, but I haven't used it before.
_________________
Sincerely Yours. M. Sc. E. Thorvald, Denmark
(Dietrichs version 7.03).

Thorvald
Tera Poster
Tera Poster
 
Příspěvky: 1062
Založen: Aug 16, 2006

Re: Independent layers for steel and steel aux.??

Odeslat Zaslal: 30.01.2008 08:34

Ok - to put the steel - or other things in another layer, I can work with now. But for example, when I have steel in layer -15, and I have put the wall drawing into PlanCad, the steel is brown as the wood. When I go into layers I expect that I can change layer -15 to blue and then all steel is blue on the drawing. But no, it remains brown. What do I do wrong??
_________________
Sincerely Yours. M. Sc. E. Thorvald, Denmark
(Dietrichs version 7.03).

Thorvald
Tera Poster
Tera Poster
 
Příspěvky: 1062
Založen: Aug 16, 2006

Re: Independent layers for steel and steel aux.??

Odeslat Zaslal: 30.01.2008 09:10

You are not doing anything wrong. The steel has another color then the layer and so the steel did get a fix color but not the color 'from layer'.
You can switch off all layers exccapt the layer -15. Then you select the function to change the properties of the lines. Pick all lines with option 'window' and change the color.
_________________
Viele Grüße,
Joachim Neumann (Dietrich's AG)
Software für den Holzbau, Abbund, Holzrahmenbau, Blockbau, Ingenieurholzbau und für die Fertighausindustrie

if (ahnung == 0) { read "Tipps & Tricks"; use SEARCH; use Blog; } else { use brain; make post; }

Joachim Neumann
Moderator
Moderator
 
Příspěvky: 28343
Založen: Jul 07, 2004
Bydliště: Neubiberg

Re: Independent layers for steel and steel aux.??

Odeslat Zaslal: 30.01.2008 10:24

I think, it's easier to change the steel color in Dicam by setting a 'steel filter' and set volume info: line color 'blue'.
_________________
Freundlich grüßt
Der_Planer

Der_Planer
Power-Experte
Power-Experte
 
Příspěvky: 10625
Založen: Aug 24, 2004
Bydliště: 51674 Wiehl

Re: Independent layers for steel and steel aux.??

Odeslat Zaslal: 30.01.2008 11:33

That's right.
_________________
Viele Grüße,
Joachim Neumann (Dietrich's AG)
Software für den Holzbau, Abbund, Holzrahmenbau, Blockbau, Ingenieurholzbau und für die Fertighausindustrie

if (ahnung == 0) { read "Tipps & Tricks"; use SEARCH; use Blog; } else { use brain; make post; }

Joachim Neumann
Moderator
Moderator
 
Příspěvky: 28343
Založen: Jul 07, 2004
Bydliště: Neubiberg

Re: Independent layers for steel and steel aux.??

Odeslat Zaslal: 31.01.2008 11:09

You are not doing anything wrong. The steel has another color then the layer and so the steel did get a fix color but not the color 'from layer'.
You can switch off all layers exccapt the layer -15. Then you select the function to change the properties of the lines. Pick all lines with option 'window' and change the color.


This method I know. Thanks anyway... Smile

I think, it's easier to change the steel color in Dicam by setting a 'steel filter' and set volume info: line color 'blue'.

How, why, when, tell me, tell me.... Pray Wink
_________________
Sincerely Yours. M. Sc. E. Thorvald, Denmark
(Dietrichs version 7.03).

Thorvald
Tera Poster
Tera Poster
 
Příspěvky: 1062
Založen: Aug 16, 2006
Zobrazit příspěvky z předchozích:   
Odpovědět na témaOdpovědět na téma Strana 1 z 2 Jdi na stránku 1, 2  Další

Shop Drawings

Přejdi na:  



Nemůžete odesílat nové téma do tohoto fóra
Nemůžete odpovídat na témata v tomto fóru
Nemůžete upravovat své příspěvky v tomto fóru
Nemůžete mazat své příspěvky v tomto fóru
Nemůžete hlasovat v tomto fóru
You cannot attach files in this forum
You cannot download files in this forum

Časy uváděny v GMT + 1 hodina